Privacy and cookie policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The relevant personal data rules currently applicable for our processing of personal data are laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation no. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016) and the Danish Data Protection Act (Act no. 502 of 23 May 2018).

Our data protection policy relates to our processing of personal data as data controller. We process personal data on website users, for marketing purposes and on participants in webinars, training sessions, demonstrations and other events for the primary purpose of registering the participants, managing events and issuing relevant course material, evaluation forms etc.

WHOSE PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

Green Meadow protects and processes the personal data of participants in events, the users of our website and recipients of marketing information etc. in accordance with the law on processing of personal data as applicable at any time.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

“Personal data” includes any information relating to an identifiable natural person, such as the person’s name, e-mail address, address, job title, telephone number, place of work and geographical location. Data on legal persons are not included in the definition of “personal data”. We do not process sensitive data.

WHERE DO THE DATA COME FROM?

We collect personal data directly from you or from a third party that can legally share such data with us.

HOW DO WE PROCESS THE DATA?

“Processing” of personal data covers any activity involving personal data, such as collection, recording, structuring, organisation, storage, adaptation, alteration, consultation, use or disclosure.

We only process personal data to the extent necessary for the specific purpose and if there is a legal basis for doing so.

TO WHOM DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We only disclose your personal data to external parties if necessary and if there is a legal basis for doing so. External parties may be public authorities, private businesses or persons. In addition, we pass on data to our data processors (e.g. IT suppliers).

Internally, only employees with a work-related need to see your personal data will be able to access the data.

WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR OUR PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

We collect and process personal data on the following legal basis:
We process personal data on website users and participants in courses, webinars, demo sessions and other events under the authority of Article 6(1), point (a), Article 6(1), point (b) or Article 6(1), point (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation for the primary purpose of registering the participants, managing the event and issuing relevant course material, evaluation forms etc.

We only process your personal data for marketing purposes and for newsletters if you have given your explicit consent. The processing thus takes place under the authority of Article 6(1), point (a) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

WHEN DO WE DELETE YOUR DATA?

We will delete your personal data recorded with us when they are no longer necessary for the purpose(s) for which they were collected or processed.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

You have certain rights under the data protection rules in relation to our processing of data about you.

If you wish to exercise any of those rights, please contact us. You have the following rights:

THE RIGHT TO SEE THE DATA (RIGHT OF ACCESS)

You are entitled to access the data that we process about you and certain other information.

RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION (CORRECTION)

You are entitled to have incorrect data about you corrected.

RIGHT OF ERASURE

In special circumstances you are entitled to have data about you erased before the time of our generally scheduled erasure.

RIGHT OF RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING

You are in certain circumstances entitled to restriction of processing of your personal data.

RIGHT TO OBJECT

You are in certain circumstances entitled to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data.

RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

You are in certain circumstances entitled to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit those data to another controller.

RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT

Where our processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. You may do so by contacting us as specified below.

If you choose to withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of our processing of your personal data on the basis of your previous consent until the time of the withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, this will only take effect at the time of the withdrawal.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide to the rights of data subjects, available at www.datatilsynet.dk.

CONTACT US

You may contact us if you wish to exercise any of your rights as described in paragraph 8 above, if you wish to complain, or if you have any other questions in relation to our personal data policy.

In this connection, please write to us or as follows:

Green Meadow Sales Nordic ApS
Langelinie Alle 27c
DK-2100 Copenhagen
Telephone: + 45 71 74 30 80
E-mail: info@gmeadow.com

COMPLAINT TO THE DANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY

You may also complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency about our processing of your personal data. See for more information www.datatilsynet.dk.

CHANGES TO OUR DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Our data protection policy was last updated on 22 October 2021 and will be regularly updated.

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies on this website

COOKIES AUTO CONTENT

How to manually remove cookies

If you do not wish to have any cookies placed onto your computer, you can choose to remove them manually. You may do so by using the [CTRL]+[SHIFT]+[Delete] shortcut or changing your browser settings.

Below are guides on how to manually block cookies for  www.kromannreumert.com and remove cookies in the most commonly used browsers:

Internet Explorer – https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Google Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Mozilla Firefox – https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

Opera – http://help.opera.com/Windows/9.51/en/cookies.html

Safari – https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265

Flash cookies – http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html

Information about website owner

This website is owed and operated by Green Meadow Sales Nordic ApS, a Danish limited liability company with business registration no. 37437719. You may contact us through the details provided under “Contact us” or by mail to: Langelinie Alle 27c, 2100 Copenhagen, Denmark.